Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Gregory Bigham

Teacher On Assignment

Jane Jilka

Elementary Assistant Principal

Katherine Lowrey

Elementary Principal

Office Staff

Melissa Challenger

Office Specialist I

Sandra Farr

Office Specialist II

Andrea Flory

Office Specialist I

Tiffanie Fordham

Office Specialist I

Melanie Miller

Office Specialist III

Stephanie O'Connor

Office Specialist II

Clinic

Lillian Leston

Clinic Assistant, School-based

Teachers

Dylan Banks

Primary Teacher

Christine Barnes

Elementary PE Teacher

Joy Bigham

Intermediate Teacher

Kyley Caton

Primary Teacher

Dorothy Cheever-Featherston

Elementary Art Teacher

Jaxz Cohen-Fryant

ESE Teacher

Heather Conyers

Academic Coach

Yesenia Corpeno

ESE Teacher

Dawn Crichlow

Primary Teacher

James Curylo

Math Coach

April Davenport

Intermediate Teacher

Barbara Davenport

ESE Teacher

Ciana Desimini

Certified School Counselor

Vicky Edamura

Elementary PE Teacher

Carrie Enck

Primary Teacher

Timothy Enck

Primary Teacher

Mikeeta Ephraim

Academic Coach

Molly Flanagan

Primary Teacher

Jessica Floyd

Intermediate Teacher

Elise Frevel

Media Teacher

Tracy Granger

Elementary PE Teacher

Sharon Harrington

Intermediate Teacher

Maryann Hawk

Primary Teacher

Jocelyn Hemmig

Primary Teacher

Kimberly Hennessy

Primary Teacher

Matthew Hoelker

Intermediate Teacher

Lisa Hutchinson

Elementary Music Teacher

Benjamin Johnson

Intermediate Teacher

Jade Johnson

Primary Teacher

Lauren Johnson

Intermediate Teacher

Jeanine Joiner

Certified School Counselor

Sandra Kennard

Primary Teacher

Stacey Lagarde

ESE Teacher

Jillian Martin

Primary Teacher

Alissa McBride

ESE Teacher

Angela Moller

Primary Teacher

Nancie Morris

Intermediate Teacher

Mary Nave

Primary Teacher

Crystal Osborne

Primary Teacher

Lindsey Pease

ESE Teacher

Barbara Perdisatt

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Tanya Pohl

Intermediate Teacher

William Pohl

ESE Teacher

Kristen Quigley

Primary Teacher

Janice Ramos

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Frederick Routzahn

ESE Teacher

Christina Shearer

Primary Teacher

Stacy Shelton

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Mallory Smith

Primary Teacher

Gina Socha-Esposito

Primary Teacher

Matilde Stack

Intermediate Teacher

Heather Stretar

ESE Teacher

Rebecca Sullivan

Primary Teacher

Kathleen Szwajda

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Amber Tand

Sub Teacher

Kayla Williams

Primary Teacher

Michele Wood

Primary Teacher

Stephanie Young

ESE Teacher

Lisa Zietlow

ESE Teacher

Support Staff

Joshua Conroy

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Claudia Fernandez

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL